Home | Contact Us | About Us | Shipping

Checkout Items: 0 Value: £0.00 inc.VAT

My Account

VIEW BASKET

You are here: Chandlery > General Chandlery > Carabines & Hooks > Classical Carabine

Classical Carabine

Overall Length (mm)EyeSize (mm) Normal Price Online Price  
50No5£2.50£2.25
60No6£3.00£2.70
70No7£4.00£3.60
80No8£5.00£4.50
100No10£8.50£7.65
120No11£11.00£9.90
50Yes5£2.50£2.25
60Yes6£3.00£2.70
70Yes7£4.00£3.60
80Yes8£5.00£4.50
100Yes10£8.50£7.65
120Yes11£11.50£10.35
140Yes12£15.00£13.50

Quantity:

These stainless steel carabines are designed in a classical carabine shape. These carabines are available in several sizes and also with or without a stainless steel eye insert. view the product information for all the options. The spring loaded, retaining lock pivots on a small bar and features teeth that fit snugly together for a smooth profile when closed

Part Number
With Eye
Length LDiameter DEye Diameter BAperture E
mmmmmmmm
APL-SSCE0550577
APL-SSCE0660689
APL-SSCE0770798
APL-SSCE0880899
APL-SSCE10100101212
APL-SSCE11120111616
APL-SSCE12140121817

Do you need assistance? Then contact us...

If you have any questions or need help with your purchase, please call us on:

01297 20744 or email sales@jimmygreen.co.uk

sagepayBuy from us with confidence, with...

All payments are taken securely with SagePay.

cardsWe accept the following credit cards: